IFRC is committed to helping the Cambodian Red Cross to improve the well-being and livelihood of Cambodian people
RNK -Phnom Penh- Oct-09-2019-
Mr. Christopher RASSI, head of the International Federation of Cambodia-Thailand-Vietnam-Laos Inter-Country Support Group was strongly committed to continuing supporting and cooperating with the Cambodian Red Cross in improving the well-being and livelihood of the Cambodian people.
The remarks were made on the occasion of his courtesy call on the President of the Cambodian Red Cross, Samdech Keti Prethbundith Bun Rany Hun Sen, on Monday at the Cambodian Red Cross headquarters.
Mr. Christophe RASSI said that his teams would study together with CRC the formulation of plans for 2020.  Samdech Keti Prethbundith welcomed and supported new initiatives that would benefit the most vulnerable. .
Samdech continued to say that the Cambodian Red Cross was very grateful and that the Cambodian Red Cross would cooperate with the federation in helping the Cambodian people.